Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2332,009
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2332,631
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2071,993
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1805,705
ZhengzhouChina 8,0054,974
ZhijiangChina 7,7074,790
ZagrebCroatia 3,9552,458
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3282,690
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9841,855
ZahedanIran 3,0711,908
ZanjanIran 2,7791,727
ZacatecasMexico 13,8818,625
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7974,845
ZinderNiger 2,8911,797
ZhobPakistan 3,9072,428
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4175,852
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4185,852
ZamoscPoland 4,1922,605
Zielona GoraPoland 4,5462,825
ZigalovoRussia 7,3864,590
ZiganskRussia 8,4345,241
ZyryankaRussia 9,6395,990
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,6562,893
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4472,763
ZanzibarTanzania 2,3231,444
ZonguldakTurkey 3,0331,884
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,7152,308
ZitomirUkraine 4,0352,508
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,8272,378
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,9352,445
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,4128,334
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,7097,276
ZambeziZambia 3,4052,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -