Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9931,860
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9851,855
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1161,936
YaoundeCameroon 2,9091,808
YokoCameroon 2,7451,706
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8276,107
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0846,888
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,6727,253
YanjiChina 9,2205,729
YichangChina 7,8284,864
YinchuanChina 7,3224,550
YiningChina 5,4063,359
YariguiesColombia 11,8967,392
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0966,895
YasicaDominican Republic 11,1206,910
YazdIran 2,7041,680
YakushimaJapan 9,6586,001
YamagataJapan 10,2446,366
YamaguchiJapan 9,6215,979
YokkaichiJapan 10,0466,243
YokohamaJapan 10,2936,396
YonagoJapan 9,7486,058
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0755,640
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0456,864
YeMyanmar 6,6484,131
YolaNigeria 2,6021,617
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2755,763
YurimaguasPeru 12,5267,784
YekaterinburgRussia 5,1613,207
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0756,261
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5542,209
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8357,976
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7867,324
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6007,829
York, PaUsa 10,8236,726
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0346,857
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,9108,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -