Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8788,003
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3444,564
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2858,256
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9848,068
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1846,328
WoomeraAustralia 11,8617,371
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6716,631
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5595,940
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8976,771
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6157,218
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6217,222
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8786,760
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1446,925
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5217,159
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,7097,276
WillemstadCuraçao 11,2176,971
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,8669,860
WajimaJapan 9,9896,207
WakamatsuJapan 10,2386,362
WakayamaJapan 9,9476,181
WakkanaiJapan 10,0646,254
WajirKenya 1,484922
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,7542,954
WindhoekNamibia 4,5882,851
WaihiNew Zealand 15,3239,522
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3639,547
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,3899,563
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6329,093
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,2959,504
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1459,411
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,0969,381
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,3309,526
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,2199,457
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1989,444
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,2609,483
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,2919,502
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,3339,528
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,3769,555
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1339,404
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,2399,470
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,0949,380
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1509,415
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,0659,362
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,0679,363
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8029,198
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3299,526
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,2429,472
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,2479,475
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7289,152
WintonNew Zealand 14,3738,931
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,2319,465
WarsawPoland 4,4012,735
WroclawPoland 4,4192,746
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1405,680
Wad MedaniSudan 250155
Wadi HalfaSudan 949590
WauSudan 1,129702
WaddingtonUk 5,3573,329
Waco, TxUsa 12,8567,989
Wake IslandUsa 13,4648,367
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5137,775
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,1017,519
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,5677,188
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,8127,961
Walnut, IlUsa 11,6487,238
Warren, OhUsa 11,0736,881
Warren, PaUsa 10,8746,757
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,9117,402
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8816,762
Washington, IaUsa 11,8487,363
Washington, InUsa 11,6267,224
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,1557,553
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5566,560
Watertown, SdUsa 11,8797,382
Watertown, WiUsa 11,5177,157
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2707,003
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3307,041
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6967,268
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,1977,580
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,9407,420
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,8197,966
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4627,744
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1266,914
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7466,678
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,7257,286
West Point, GaUsa 11,8197,344
West Point, NyUsa 10,5466,554
White Hall, IlUsa 11,8417,358
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4947,142
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7837,943
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4457,734
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,6417,855
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,6636,626
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9676,815
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3097,028
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7566,684
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,9847,447
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7466,678
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7316,669
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1726,942
Windsor, IlUsa 11,7707,314
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,2727,005
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,7977,331
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,2928,260
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,5587,182
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4407,109
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4848,379
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3897,077
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9946,832
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1526,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -