Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,3032,052
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8657,373
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6997,270
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9117,402
ViennaAustria 4,1662,589
VitebskBelarus 4,5682,839
VassourasBrazil 9,5685,946
VicosaBrazil 9,4325,861
VitoriaBrazil 9,1685,697
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0395,617
VarnaBulgaria 3,2892,044
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4806,512
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6477,859
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,8697,376
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,8387,356
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,7117,899
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,7487,922
ValdiviaChile 12,6427,856
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5447,795
VallenarChile 12,3157,653
ValparaisoChile 12,4337,726
VanguardiaColombia 11,9697,438
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8187,344
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2053,235
VestervigDenmark 5,2533,264
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,1146,907
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0696,879
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,2006,960
VilsandiEstonia 5,0273,124
VaasaFinland 5,5203,430
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9314,307
VeravalIndia 3,7262,315
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0763,155
ValentiaIreland 5,8253,620
VeniceItaly 4,0982,547
VeronaItaly 4,1642,588
VicenzaItaly 4,1442,575
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8212,374
ViterboItaly 3,8592,398
VolterraItaly 4,0032,488
VientianeLaos 7,1044,415
VarenaLithuania 4,5382,820
VilniusLithuania 4,5682,839
VeracruzMexico 13,5658,430
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0203,119
VaernesNorway 5,7863,596
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6873,534
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2323,873
VillarricaParaguay 10,9166,783
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5862,229
VanavaraRussia 7,3354,558
VasileviciRussia 4,2422,636
Velikie LukiRussia 4,6862,912
VerhojanskRussia 8,8485,498
ViljujskRussia 8,3695,201
VitimRussia 7,8874,901
Vize IslandRussia 7,5424,686
VladivostokRussia 9,4045,844
VolgogradRussia 3,8972,421
VologdaRussia 5,0063,111
VoronezRussia 4,1542,581
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,1686,318
VytegraRussia 5,1843,221
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,0281,881
ValenciaSpain 4,5002,796
ValladolidSpain 4,9323,065
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,2503,262
VisbySweden 5,0293,125
VanTurkey 2,7771,726
ValleyUk 5,5753,464
VinnitsaUkraine 3,9292,441
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,7098,519
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6147,217
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2487,611
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9978,076
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,0397,481
Vevay, InUsa 11,4997,145
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3257,659
Victoria, TxUsa 13,0218,091
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,5827,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -