Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2147,590
UaupesBrazil 11,3917,078
UbatubaBrazil 9,7396,052
UberabaBrazil 9,9076,157
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1866,951
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8733,650
UpernavikGreenland 8,5445,309
UummannaqGreenland 8,4225,233
UdineItaly 4,1032,550
Ustica IslandItaly 3,4962,172
UenoJapan 10,0156,223
UnzendakeJapan 9,5555,937
UrakawaJapan 10,2806,388
UshibukaJapan 9,5485,933
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2696,381
UwajimaJapan 9,7466,056
UkmergeLithuania 4,6432,885
UtenaLithuania 4,6552,893
UlaangomMongolia 6,3963,975
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,4194,610
UlgiiMongolia 6,2183,864
UliastaiMongolia 6,6774,149
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3453,943
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6984,784
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4785,890
UfaRussia 4,8062,986
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4744,644
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,5074,665
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,4306,482
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6184,734
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8093,610
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,7516,681
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0865,646
Ust-OlojRussia 9,9146,160
Umm BeninSudan 249155
UmeňSweden 5,6263,496
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3914,593
Udon ThaniThailand 7,1384,436
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,8494,256
UrfaTurkey 2,5451,581
UsakTurkey 2,7721,723
Uman’Ukraine 3,8552,396
UzgorodUkraine 4,0032,488
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0356,857
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2196,972
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6377,231
Urbana, OhUsa 11,3247,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -