Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6532,270
TiranaAlbania 3,3702,094
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3262,067
TebessaAlgeria 3,6172,248
TimimounAlgeria 3,9992,485
TindoufAlgeria 4,7642,960
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6462,266
TrelewArgentina 11,9877,449
TucumanArgentina 11,7977,331
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3997,083
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,3987,083
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0487,487
TibooburraAustralia 12,3387,667
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6937,888
TshaneBotswana 4,5312,816
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5335,924
TarauacaBrazil 12,0077,461
TauaBrazil 8,7025,407
TefeBrazil 11,2316,979
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2015,718
TeresinaBrazil 8,9305,549
TiriosBrazil 10,1346,297
TorresBrazil 10,3656,441
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2555,751
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3186,412
TriunfoBrazil 8,5195,294
TucuruiBrazil 9,6295,983
TuriacuBrazil 9,1085,660
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8906,146
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2167,591
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6607,246
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,3887,076
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2526,992
Thompson, MbCanada 11,0976,896
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,1886,953
Timmins, OnCanada 10,6866,640
Tofino, BcCanada 12,7277,909
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8186,722
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8326,731
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6616,625
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,8546,745
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3525,812
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5927,825
TaiyuanChina 7,8844,899
TaoyuanChina 8,8845,521
TengchongChina 6,6134,109
TønderDenmark 5,0703,151
TylstrupDenmark 5,2313,251
TystofteDenmark 5,0063,111
TamayoDominican Republic 11,2276,977
TahrirEgypt 1,8811,169
TantaEgypt 1,8871,173
TallinEstonia 5,0883,162
TartuEstonia 4,9393,069
TampereFinland 5,3223,307
TurkuFinland 5,2443,259
ToulonFrance 4,2762,657
ToulouseFrance 4,6052,862
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,92612,382
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,87611,730
TchibanGabon 3,3372,074
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1591,963
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7342,942
TamaleGhana 4,0252,501
ThessalonikiGreece 3,1601,964
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8931,798
TimehriGuyana 10,2616,377
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9938,074
TelaHonduras 12,9418,042
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5272,813
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5272,813
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,3865,833
TabrizIran 2,8291,758
TeheranIran 2,8281,757
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9591,217
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4122,120
TarvisioItaly 4,1252,564
TermoliItaly 3,6632,276
TorinoItaly 4,3082,677
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3262,688
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4792,162
TrevicoItaly 3,5682,217
TrevisoItaly 4,1192,559
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,0442,513
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,3152,681
TabouIvory Coast 4,8543,017
TadotsuJapan 9,8206,102
TakadaJapan 10,1136,284
TakamatsuJapan 9,8466,118
TakayamaJapan 10,0626,253
TanegashimaJapan 9,6776,014
TatenoJapan 10,3096,406
TateyamaJapan 10,3286,418
TokushimaJapan 9,8996,151
TokyoJapan 10,2936,396
TomakomaiJapan 10,1676,318
TottoriJapan 9,8256,105
ToyamaJapan 10,0396,238
ToyookaJapan 9,8746,136
TsuJapan 10,0486,244
TsurugaJapan 9,9776,200
TsuyamaJapan 9,8196,101
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6532,892
TripoliLebanon 2,2301,385
TobrukLibya 2,2851,420
TripoliLibya 3,0621,903
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7682,963
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,9112,430
TolanaroMadagascar 4,5482,826
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,2892,665
ThyoloMalawi 3,3982,111
TawauMalaysia 9,0385,617
TessalitMali 3,7452,327
TimbuktuMali 4,1602,585
TombMali 4,1582,584
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0443,134
TacubayaMexico 13,8198,587
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,5298,407
TarialanMongolia 7,0854,403
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7974,224
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0124,357
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2734,520
TangierMorocco 4,7732,966
TarfayaMorocco 5,2423,258
TazaMorocco 4,5542,830
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4954,036
TaungooMyanmar 6,4534,010
ThandweMyanmar 6,2353,875
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7329,155
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,5619,048
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,3409,532
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4488,978
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,1199,395
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2129,453
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,2879,500
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,3419,533
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3618,924
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,3079,512
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,2639,485
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,2289,463
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,3759,554
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1469,412
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6699,115
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6639,112
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,7819,185
TahouaNiger 3,2852,041
TillaberyNiger 3,6982,298
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2025,718
TromsoNorway 6,2583,889
TrondheimNorway 5,7953,601
ThumraitOman 1,9811,231
TacnaPeru 12,1637,558
TarapotoPeru 12,5697,810
TrujilloPeru 12,9018,017
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6175,976
TorunPoland 4,5562,831
TimisoaraRomania 3,7452,327
TambovRussia 4,2982,671
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1122,555
TaraRussia 5,7323,562
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,4464,006
TermezRussia 4,0182,497
TernejRussia 9,7056,031
TobolskRussia 5,5623,456
TomskRussia 6,2423,879
Tot’MaRussia 5,1003,169
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,6043,483
TuapseRussia 3,3172,061
TuraRussia 7,3474,565
TurukhanskRussia 6,8884,280
TaifSaudi Arabia 934580
TortosaSpain 4,5002,797
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,9873,099
TokerSudan 494307
TartousSyria 2,2781,415
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9145,539
TaboraTanzania 2,1911,362
TakThailand 6,7594,200
TrangThailand 6,9894,343
TabligboTogo 3,8452,389
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,6194,734
TunisTunisia 3,5542,208
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3072,055
TireeUk 5,9053,669
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5333,438
TernopilUkraine 4,0142,494
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8956,771
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7997,332
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4717,128
Talladega, AlUsa 11,9007,394
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9007,395
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8787,381
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0646,875
Taunton, MaUsa 10,2846,391
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,1827,570
Temple, TxUsa 12,9018,017
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4767,753
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,1187,530
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,2266,976
Toledo, IaUsa 11,8467,361
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,2436,986
Tooele, UtUsa 13,0778,126
Topeka, KsUsa 12,2237,596
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6966,646
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,9188,028
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6366,609
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,7388,537
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4427,732
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,0137,465
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,4197,096
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4012,735
TumeremoVenezuela 10,5796,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -