Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8612,399
ShkoderAlbania 3,4542,146
SkikdaAlgeria 3,7982,360
SaltaArgentina 11,7927,328
San AntonioArgentina 11,9567,430
San LuisArgentina 11,9957,454
San RafaelArgentina 12,1967,579
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8437,359
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7247,285
SarmientoArgentina 12,3017,644
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2208,215
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2248,217
SalzburgAustria 4,2672,651
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1781,975
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0811,915
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1711,971
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0264,366
SaveBenin 3,7002,299
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4217,097
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,6682,279
SalvadorBrazil 8,7315,425
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7476,679
SantaremBrazil 10,1286,294
SantosBrazil 9,8776,138
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9726,197
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9546,185
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4925,277
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3536,433
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8416,737
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6916,022
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0145,601
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0635,632
São PauloBrazil 9,8936,147
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9236,166
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8057,336
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8195,480
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7305,425
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5305,922
SobralBrazil 8,6255,360
SoureBrazil 9,4195,853
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2905,773
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8086,716
SurubimBrazil 8,2645,135
SadovoBulgaria 3,2562,023
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2522,021
SofiaBulgaria 3,3592,087
SiemreapCambodia 7,3184,547
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3575,815
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1997,580
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7606,065
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4007,705
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5465,932
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6656,006
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7837,322
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,0076,840
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4885,896
Scott, SkCanada 11,8527,365
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6145,974
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6045,968
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1806,326
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7306,668
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,2867,013
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,2196,972
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7897,326
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1527,551
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1275,672
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5705,947
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9907,451
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9957,454
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2995,778
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5653,458
SalCape Verde 6,2763,900
SantiagoChile 12,3997,705
SewellChile 12,3747,689
ShanghaiChina 8,7795,455
ShantouChina 8,4665,261
ShenyangChina 8,7625,445
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5097,773
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7997,332
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8577,989
SibenikCroatia 3,7702,343
SplitCroatia 3,7242,314
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8933,040
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1703,213
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1046,900
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0376,859
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,0226,849
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,1126,905
SamanaDominican Republic 11,0116,842
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,1026,899
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1646,937
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1526,930
San JuanDominican Republic 11,2126,967
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9736,819
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0396,860
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1396,922
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,2026,961
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0946,894
San GabrielEcuador 12,5287,785
SalloumEgypt 2,1901,361
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9581,217
SohagEgypt 1,418881
St. KatrineEgypt 1,599993
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2038,204
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5097,152
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9283,683
StrasbourgFrance 4,5892,852
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6435,992
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8386,113
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2382,012
SchleswigGermany 5,0083,112
StuttgartGermany 4,5292,814
SamosGreece 2,7351,700
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9481,832
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6191,627
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3855,211
SiguiriGuinea 4,8773,031
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1118,147
SzegedHungary 3,8332,382
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,0622,524
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1154,421
SagarIndia 4,6152,868
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4832,786
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6607,245
SemnanIran 2,9391,826
ShahroudIran 3,1001,926
ShirazIran 2,4091,497
ShannonIreland 5,7883,597
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2132,618
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5882,230
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,2982,049
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,1072,552
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9382,447
Scuro MountainItaly 3,3582,087
SigonellaItaly 3,2862,042
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7012,921
SagaJapan 9,5435,930
SaigoJapan 9,7256,043
SakaiJapan 9,7366,050
SakataJapan 10,1786,325
SapporoJapan 10,1336,297
SaseboJapan 9,4955,900
SendaiJapan 10,2886,393
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8036,092
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5805,953
ShinjoJapan 10,2226,352
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0256,229
ShirakawaJapan 10,2766,386
ShizuokaJapan 10,2036,340
SumotoJapan 9,9206,165
SuttsuJapan 10,0596,251
SuwaJapan 10,1396,300
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1518,172
SavannakhetLaos 7,3454,564
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7412,946
SiluteLithuania 4,7182,932
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3542,084
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,5602,212
SalimaMalawi 3,1331,947
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0155,602
SibuMalaysia 8,4395,244
SanMali 4,3832,723
SegouMali 4,5232,811
SikassoMali 4,5042,799
St. BrandonMauritius 4,3142,681
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,6478,480
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1714,456
SainshandMongolia 7,6544,757
SafiMorocco 4,9643,085
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9913,102
SittweMyanmar 6,0673,770
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1189,394
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5363,440
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1874,466
SaiqOman 2,4901,548
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,9801,230
SurOman 2,6521,648
SialkotPakistan 4,4002,734
SibbiPakistan 3,6942,296
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0056,839
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6307,848
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7056,031
SandomierzPoland 4,2312,629
SniezkaPoland 4,4252,750
SuwalkiPoland 4,5582,832
SzczecinPoland 4,7172,931
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0763,154
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4854,030
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,7056,652
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,4772,782
Satu MareRomania 3,9002,424
SibiuRomania 3,6592,274
SulinaRomania 3,4662,154
SadrinskRussia 5,2053,235
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,0873,161
SalekhardRussia 6,2273,870
SaratovRussia 4,2322,630
SejmcanRussia 9,8566,124
SelagoncyRussia 8,0304,990
Simusir IslandRussia 10,7076,653
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5985,343
SmolenskRussia 4,4982,795
SociRussia 3,2672,030
SortovalaRussia 5,2773,279
SuntarRussia 8,1735,079
SurgutRussia 6,0143,737
SverdlovskRussia 5,1643,209
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3913,350
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4276,479
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,5582,211
SeychellesSeychelles 3,0371,887
SingaporeSingapore 7,6224,736
SliacSlovakia 4,1022,549
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1385,679
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8645,508
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9553,079
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,8202,995
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,9543,079
SevilleSpain 4,8363,005
SennarSudan 254158
ShambatSudan 378235
ShendiSudan 360224
StenseleSweden 5,8083,609
StockholmSweden 5,2063,235
StorlienSweden 5,7413,568
SundsvallSweden 5,5433,444
SantisSwitzerland 4,3962,732
SongeaTanzania 2,7891,733
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,2814,524
SongkhlaThailand 7,1044,414
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9034,289
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9024,289
SurinThailand 7,2534,507
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8602,399
SokodeTogo 3,8172,372
SfaxTunisia 3,3802,101
SousseTunisia 3,4572,148
SamsunTurkey 2,9901,858
SiirtTurkey 2,6841,668
SivasTurkey 2,8211,753
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5232,189
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4753,402
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9883,721
SarataUkraine 3,5622,214
SarnyUkraine 4,1832,599
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3712,095
SumyUkraine 4,0542,519
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3891,485
SaltoUruguay 11,1886,952
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,6748,497
Safford, AzUsa 13,6158,460
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2476,368
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8307,351
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,8847,385
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2377,604
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,7717,315
Salem, InUsa 11,5537,179
Salem, OrUsa 13,0828,129
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0388,102
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,1148,149
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,0938,136
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,0388,723
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,7988,574
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,7046,652
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,0018,701
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4997,146
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,0558,734
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,9878,692
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4697,127
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,9996,835
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5527,179
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6527,862
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5037,769
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,5537,179
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,7867,945
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,8017,955
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3987,704
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6347,851
Selma, AlUsa 12,0377,480
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4696,506
Seymour, InUsa 11,5537,179
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,5377,169
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4397,729
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5467,796
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,0337,478
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,9687,437
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,4157,093
Southport, NcUsa 11,1936,955
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8737,378
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1796,947
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0147,465
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6267,846
Spooner, WiUsa 11,5147,155
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7637,310
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1977,579
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,7057,273
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,6657,249
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,8837,384
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2957,019
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5466,554
State College, PaUsa 10,8506,742
State University, MsUsa 12,1387,543
State University, NmUsa 13,5108,395
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0756,882
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7977,952
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9157,404
Stockton, CaUsa 13,7268,529
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,9437,421
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3776,448
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3907,699
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4227,098
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8738,000
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0507,488
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1107,525
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6076,591
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1312,567
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7267,287
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1946,956
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6226,601
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0833,159
SocotraYemen 1,9641,221
SenangaZambia 3,6602,275
SerenjeZambia 3,1341,947
SeshekeZambia 3,7612,337
SolweziZambia 3,1331,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -