Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5177,157
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3057,025
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7977,331
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2957,641
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5227,160
RosarioArgentina 11,4757,131
RichmondAustralia 13,1858,193
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1248,155
RecifeBrazil 8,1875,088
RemansoBrazil 8,9935,588
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7327,290
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5365,926
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2806,388
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1596,313
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0587,493
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,2556,994
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8397,357
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8437,359
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5415,929
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3207,656
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0886,269
RuoqiangChina 5,7793,591
Rafael NunezColombia 11,9577,430
RandersDenmark 5,1613,207
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2596,996
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0706,879
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,14910,035
RumipambaEcuador 12,6607,867
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6921,052
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,517943
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7181,068
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6776,014
RostockGermany 4,8813,033
RhodesGreece 2,5641,593
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9084,293
ReykhólarIceland 7,1094,417
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0374,373
RamsarIran 2,9031,804
RashtIran 2,8911,797
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6143,489
RadicofaniItaly 3,9122,431
Resia PassItaly 4,2952,669
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9592,460
RivoltoItaly 4,1042,550
Rolle PassItaly 4,1942,606
RomeItaly 3,7942,358
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7972,359
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0712,530
RumoiJapan 10,1206,289
RigaLatvia 4,8333,003
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6872,913
RodriguesMauritius 4,8473,012
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,9524,320
RabatMorocco 4,7902,977
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4474,006
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,0002,486
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,9779,307
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8089,202
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,2439,472
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,3569,543
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,3319,527
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4748,994
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,2659,486
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,5009,632
RivasNicaragua 12,9728,061
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7232,313
RebolyRussia 5,5103,424
Rostov On DonRussia 3,6722,282
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,6181,006
RagaSudan 1,284798
RashadSudan 586364
RenkSudan 440273
RumbekSudan 1,077669
RanongThailand 6,8264,242
Roi EtThailand 7,2504,505
RizeTurkey 2,9971,862
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7982,360
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6472,266
RomnyUkraine 4,0492,516
RovnoUkraine 4,1172,558
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4401,517
RochaUruguay 10,9186,784
Racine, WiUsa 11,4527,117
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1666,939
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3017,644
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3027,644
Reading, PaUsa 10,7256,665
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,5398,413
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5147,776
Redding, CaUsa 13,5058,392
Redlands, CaUsa 13,9118,645
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,5098,395
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,5057,149
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9706,817
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9706,817
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1876,952
Rochester, MnUsa 11,6837,260
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7206,661
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,9667,436
Rockford, IlUsa 11,5757,193
Rockville, InUsa 11,5657,187
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,9757,441
Rome, GaUsa 11,7637,310
Roseau, MnUsa 11,5257,161
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,2768,250
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2468,231
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7936,707
Rushville, IlUsa 11,8467,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -