Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5642,215
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1781,975
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2402,013
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5595,318
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5415,929
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,1016,277
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2357,603
QuinteroChile 12,4617,744
QingdaoChina 8,5885,337
QiqiharChina 8,6955,403
QuitoEcuador 12,6237,844
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,4528,980
QuettaPakistan 3,6322,257
Quanah, TxUsa 12,8467,983
Quitman, GaUsa 11,8467,361
Quang TriVietnam 7,6094,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -