Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,16010,664
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1583,827
ParanaArgentina 11,4287,101
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0736,881
PehuajoArgentina 11,6237,223
PergaminoArgentina 11,4737,129
PigeArgentina 11,6907,264
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7447,298
PosadasArgentina 10,9086,778
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3367,044
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3207,656
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2026,961
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9526,184
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8376,113
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5384,063
ParakouBenin 3,6512,269
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4215,233
ParacatuBrazil 9,7246,043
ParanaBrazil 9,6846,018
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1396,300
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2366,361
ParintinsBrazil 10,3536,433
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7605,444
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5886,579
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7316,047
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8445,496
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5785,330
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1155,664
PeixeBrazil 9,7426,054
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8155,478
PicosBrazil 8,8485,498
PiraiBrazil 9,5995,965
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8996,151
PompeuBrazil 9,5975,964
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7666,690
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8446,117
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4066,466
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2877,014
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5236,539
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7096,033
PosseBrazil 9,5785,952
PlevenBulgaria 3,3962,110
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2632,028
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4614,637
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7767,318
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8526,122
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5147,777
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5546,558
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7146,658
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0346,857
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6817,880
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1955,714
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,5957,827
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5767,193
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6477,238
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1527,551
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2677,623
Princeton, BcCanada 11,6727,253
ParronChile 12,4017,706
Puerto AysenChile 12,5807,817
Puerto MonttChile 12,6287,847
Punta ArenasChile 12,3927,700
PingbianChina 8,0124,979
PeralesColombia 12,1247,534
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2576,995
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9328,036
PragueCzech Republic 4,4222,748
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2937,018
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0896,891
PoloDominican Republic 11,2466,988
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,1136,906
PichilingueEcuador 12,7557,926
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8617,992
PuyoEcuador 12,6047,833
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9121,188
ParisFrance 4,8943,041
PerpignanFrance 4,4492,765
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8544,881
Port-GentilGabon 3,4182,124
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8328,596
PotsdamGermany 4,6792,908
PatrasGreece 2,9911,859
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8215,481
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0134,979
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3196,412
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,3407,047
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6047,832
PecsHungary 3,8792,410
PambanIndia 4,7522,953
PuneIndia 4,0762,533
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3034,538
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2365,118
PadovaItaly 4,1142,557
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2202,622
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4412,139
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4602,150
PantelleriaItaly 3,4322,133
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1462,576
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8062,365
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8882,416
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7422,326
PiacenzaItaly 4,1872,602
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0522,518
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0112,492
Ponza IslandItaly 3,6842,289
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5032,177
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7732,345
PrizziItaly 3,4042,115
PakseLaos 7,4884,653
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,1144,421
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,5142,805
PlaisanceMauritius 4,5522,829
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2348,224
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4912,170
PatheinMyanmar 6,2983,914
PutaoMyanmar 6,5004,039
PyiMyanmar 6,3233,929
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6399,097
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3109,514
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1769,430
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1009,383
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3329,528
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2529,478
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6387,853
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,3252,066
PohangNorth Korea 9,3865,833
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0045,595
PadidanPakistan 3,6242,252
PanjgurPakistan 3,2482,018
ParachinarPakistan 4,0672,527
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1291,944
PeshawarPakistan 4,2012,611
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5587,803
PilarParaguay 11,1256,913
PiscoPeru 12,7117,899
PiuraPeru 12,9928,073
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9437,422
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9875,584
PoznanPoland 4,5492,827
PrzemyslPoland 4,1102,554
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0903,163
PortalegrePortugal 5,0333,128
Porto Portugal 5,2023,232
PavelecRussia 4,3902,728
PecoraRussia 5,8673,646
PermRussia 5,1353,191
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7496,680
PetrozavodskRussia 5,2743,277
PjatigorskRussia 3,3682,093
PoronajskRussia 10,0076,218
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,5242,190
Providenja BayRussia 10,9156,783
PskovRussia 4,8683,025
PodorSenegal 5,4273,372
PopradSlovakia 4,1082,553
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,4873,410
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,5392,821
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,2652,650
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8473,012
Port SudanSudan 596370
ParamariboSuriname 9,9506,183
PiteňSweden 5,7643,582
PalmyraSyria 2,2551,401
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,33812,017
PhetchabunThailand 6,9784,336
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8804,275
PhraeThailand 6,8494,256
PhuketThailand 6,8504,256
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,8344,247
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0414,375
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9164,298
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4716,507
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3693,336
PoltavaUkraine 3,9162,433
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0826,886
PradoUruguay 11,0966,895
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9916,830
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6987,269
Pana, IlUsa 11,7517,302
Paoli, InUsa 11,5537,179
Paris, IlUsa 11,6377,231
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,6267,225
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,2587,617
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6787,878
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6407,855
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4417,731
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1827,570
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8657,994
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,1387,543
Peoria, IlUsa 11,7127,278
Perry, OkUsa 12,5347,789
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6946,645
Philo, OhUsa 11,2016,960
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6968,511
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,1197,531
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2927,639
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,5587,182
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,9127,402
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0406,861
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5466,554
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2566,373
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,1047,522
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8748,000
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,5587,182
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6447,236
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0627,496
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7657,932
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7227,905
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6236,601
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7657,932
Portage, WiUsa 11,4537,117
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1536,309
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9998,077
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6547,242
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3827,694
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5507,799
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8406,736
Princeton, InUsa 11,7597,307
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3176,411
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,8467,983
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2747,006
PetaukeZambia 3,2242,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -