Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,3232,686
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7842,352
OranArgentina 11,6457,236
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5285,921
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6697,251
OstendeBelgium 5,0393,131
ObidosBrazil 10,2026,340
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0392,510
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4696,506
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4696,506
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6267,846
OdenseDenmark 5,0503,138
OtavaloEcuador 12,5887,822
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,29710,127
OuluFinland 5,6753,526
OroomiehIran 2,7421,704
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,8912,418
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7422,947
ObihiroJapan 10,2816,389
OfunatoJapan 10,3236,415
OitaJapan 9,6626,004
OkayamaJapan 9,8236,104
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5545,937
OmaezakiJapan 10,2006,338
OmuJapan 10,1936,334
OnahamaJapan 10,3406,425
OsakaJapan 9,9626,191
OshimaJapan 10,2946,397
OtaruJapan 10,1046,279
OwaseJapan 10,0436,241
OuarzazateMorocco 4,7152,930
OujoaMorocco 4,3982,733
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8389,220
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1629,422
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,5589,046
OphirNew Zealand 14,5119,017
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,4109,576
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3508,917
OcotalNicaragua 12,9398,040
OrlandNorway 5,8443,631
OsloNorway 5,4613,393
OhotskRussia 9,5845,956
OkhotskRussia 9,5845,956
OlekminskRussia 8,3245,173
OlenekRussia 7,9764,957
OmskRussia 5,5513,450
OnegaRussia 5,5073,422
OrenburgRussia 4,4892,789
OymyakonRussia 9,4205,853
OviedoSpain 5,0963,167
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6743,526
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8843,657
OdessaUkraine 3,5932,233
OvrucUkraine 4,1532,581
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5907,202
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,1627,558
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0266,852
Oakley, IdUsa 13,0228,092
Oconto, WiUsa 11,3227,036
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4376,486
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6197,842
Olathe, KsUsa 12,1867,573
Olivia, MnUsa 11,7787,319
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8687,996
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,0827,508
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,0857,510
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6267,224
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7487,300
Orono, MeUsa 10,0026,215
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,4217,097
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6196,599
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,6447,236
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,1867,573
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,7147,279
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1896,953
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3907,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -