Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0472,515
NeuquenArgentina 12,2027,583
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5267,162
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8499,228
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0747,503
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1598,177
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1047,522
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5607,184
NatitingouBenin 3,7622,338
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4535,874
NgaoundereCameroon 2,5491,584
NkoundjaCameroon 2,9071,806
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1265,671
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6717,874
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3125,786
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8016,091
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0356,857
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,7927,328
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6776,635
N’DjamenaChad 2,2611,405
NanchangChina 8,2995,157
NanjingChina 8,5175,292
NanningChina 7,6224,736
NicosiaCyprus 2,3211,442
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9433,072
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0556,870
NeybaDominican Republic 11,2446,987
NegeleEthiopia 1,089677
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9079,885
NandiFiji 15,9079,885
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3823,344
NancyFrance 4,6732,904
NantesFrance 5,0183,118
NiceFrance 4,2352,632
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7672,963
NurembergGermany 4,5022,797
NurnbergGermany 4,5042,799
NaxosGreece 2,7271,694
NanortalikGreenland 8,1275,050
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1385,057
NordGreenland 7,8504,878
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4515,252
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8603,020
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6272,875
New DelhiIndia 4,5372,819
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,6062,241
NaganoJapan 10,1246,291
NagasakiJapan 9,5195,915
NagoJapan 9,5065,907
NagoyaJapan 10,0726,259
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4905,897
NaraJapan 9,9906,208
NazeJapan 9,6045,968
NemuroJapan 10,4406,487
NiigataJapan 10,1506,307
NikkoJapan 10,2316,358
NobeokaJapan 9,6856,018
NairobiKenya 1,7491,087
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,38010,800
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8943,041
NidaLithuania 4,7232,935
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,3762,098
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,1302,566
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,8961,800
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,0421,890
NaraMali 4,6252,874
NioroMali 4,8463,011
NemaMauritania 4,6132,866
NouakchottMauritania 5,5233,432
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7569,169
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3169,517
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9469,287
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1239,398
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1629,422
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9808,066
N’GuigmiNiger 2,4431,518
NiameyNiger 3,6282,254
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1523,823
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3343,936
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2864,528
NawabshahPakistan 3,6292,255
NokkundiPakistan 3,2021,990
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3537,055
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1085,660
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0493,759
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3365,180
NikolaevRussia 3,6462,266
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,6916,022
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9836,825
NizneangarskRussia 7,6774,770
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0034,352
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6943,538
NovgorodRussia 4,9203,057
NovosibirskRussia 6,0533,761
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,9743,091
No. 6Sudan 786488
NyalaSudan 1,210752
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,3454,564
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8824,277
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0004,350
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,9044,290
NarathiwatThailand 7,2544,507
NigdeTurkey 2,6231,630
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3262,067
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6922,294
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2787,008
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2787,008
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,7567,306
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4147,714
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2557,615
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2736,384
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6046,590
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9996,835
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,7307,289
New London, WiUsa 11,4117,091
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3977,704
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4187,717
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,7717,315
New YorkUsa 10,5466,554
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5456,553
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5496,555
Newark, NjUsa 10,5736,570
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1336,918
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5227,160
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4637,745
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8197,344
Newport, TnUsa 11,4957,143
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,0576,871
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9086,778
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,1297,537
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,2738,248
North Loup, NeUsa 12,2237,596
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3927,701
Norton, KsUsa 12,4377,728
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1786,946
NdolaZambia 3,1471,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -