Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7462,328
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9762,471
MilianaAlgeria 4,1252,563
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,1952,607
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4677,747
Malarg EArgentina 12,3107,650
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2637,621
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2777,008
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5987,207
MendozaArgentina 12,2237,595
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2167,591
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1336,918
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9728,061
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4178,337
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9696,195
MeekatharraAustralia 10,0206,226
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6437,857
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6557,864
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,3847,696
Mount GambierAustralia 12,2877,635
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9647,434
MuharraqBahrain 2,0311,262
MinskBelarus 4,4532,767
MogilevBelarus 4,4272,751
MaunBotswana 4,0562,520
MacapaBrazil 9,6676,007
MacauBrazil 8,2725,141
MaceioBrazil 8,3245,173
MachadoBrazil 9,7666,069
ManausBrazil 10,7206,662
MarabaBrazil 9,6145,974
MaringaBrazil 10,4156,472
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0506,245
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2355,739
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7255,422
MonteiroBrazil 8,4075,224
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4025,843
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4575,256
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9515,562
MamfeCameroon 3,0561,899
MarouaCameroon 2,3801,479
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7276,044
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4466,491
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2127,589
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3107,028
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4547,739
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1407,544
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,6407,855
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6445,993
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,8076,094
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3006,401
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3266,417
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,8927,390
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,4886,517
Morden, MbCanada 11,6227,222
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7426,675
MoundouChad 2,2451,395
MatecanaColombia 12,1737,564
MoroniComoros 3,0161,874
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2402,635
MarstalDenmark 5,0003,107
Melville HallDominica 10,3186,412
MichesDominican Republic 10,9926,830
MocaDominican Republic 11,1236,912
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1846,950
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,2166,970
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0736,881
MilagroEcuador 12,8007,954
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0751,289
MinyaEgypt 1,6091,000
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,1911,983
MassawaEritrea 415258
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3083,920
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2463,260
MarseilleFrance 4,3442,699
MontpellierFrance 4,4332,755
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8896,145
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,64211,584
MakokouGabon 2,9541,836
MayumbaGabon 3,4072,117
MitzicGabon 3,0671,906
MkamboGabon 2,8271,757
MoandaGabon 3,0441,891
MouilaGabon 3,2742,035
MagdeburgGermany 4,7122,928
MunichGermany 4,3692,715
MünsterGermany 4,8693,026
MethoniGreece 2,8591,777
MilosGreece 2,7251,693
MitiliniGreece 2,8871,794
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8921,797
MacentaGuinea 4,9723,090
MamouGuinea 5,2113,238
Midway IslandHawaii 14,0828,751
MiskolcHungary 3,9952,483
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2182,621
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7902,976
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9682,466
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8593,019
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8626,128
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9216,786
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,9904,344
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8017,333
MashhadIran 3,3942,109
Malin HeadIreland 5,8573,640
M. CalamitaItaly 3,9772,471
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4272,130
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,3122,058
MilanItaly 4,2542,644
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,2992,671
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9052,427
ManIvory Coast 4,7862,974
MaebashiJapan 10,2076,342
MaizuruJapan 9,9206,164
MakurazakiJapan 9,5995,965
MatsueJapan 9,7246,043
MatsumotoJapan 10,1206,289
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7486,058
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8436,117
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0477,486
MishimaJapan 10,2436,365
MitoJapan 10,3266,417
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3306,419
MiyakoJapan 10,3206,413
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2915,774
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6576,001
MiyazakiJapan 9,6826,016
MombetsuJapan 10,2316,357
MoriokaJapan 10,2546,372
MuroranJapan 10,1366,298
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8916,146
MutsuJapan 10,1956,335
Ma’AnJordan 1,7531,089
MafraqJordan 1,9981,242
MombasaKenya 2,0901,299
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,1232,562
MaseruLesotho 4,9423,071
MonroviaLiberia 5,1203,182
MisratahLibya 2,8971,800
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,5392,199
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,7202,311
MananjaryMadagascar 4,1902,603
MorondavaMadagascar 3,9672,465
MakhangaMalawi 3,4392,137
MangochiMalawi 3,2071,993
MwmosaMalawi 3,3902,106
MzimbaMalawi 2,9331,822
MzuzuMalawi 2,8811,790
MalaccaMalaysia 7,4104,605
MersingMalaysia 7,5754,707
MiriMalaysia 8,6175,355
MaleMaldives 4,2852,663
MenakaMali 3,6052,240
MoptiMali 4,2912,666
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5669,051
MazatlanMexico 14,1508,793
MeridaMexico 12,8808,004
Mexico CityMexico 13,8198,587
MonterreyMexico 13,5028,390
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9728,683
MaantyMongolia 7,4614,636
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3594,573
MatadMongolia 8,0765,018
MurenMongolia 6,9564,323
MarrakechMorocco 4,8373,006
MeknesMorocco 4,6762,906
MideltMorocco 4,5672,838
MaputoMozambique 4,4972,794
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,3072,055
MandalayMyanmar 6,3883,969
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3693,958
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,7754,210
MindatMyanmar 6,1703,834
MonywaMyanmar 6,2883,907
MyeikMyanmar 6,7754,210
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5034,041
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,8703,026
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5029,012
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0979,382
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,2799,494
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4068,952
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,3399,532
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,1689,426
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,9159,268
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,9399,283
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,9329,279
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6079,077
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8069,201
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9908,072
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9828,067
MagariaNiger 2,9091,807
Maine SoroaNiger 2,5741,599
MaradiNiger 3,0991,926
MaiduguriNigeria 2,4751,538
MakurdiNigeria 3,0641,904
MinnaNigeria 3,2252,004
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1525,687
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9963,726
MajisOman 2,4511,523
MasirahOman 2,5421,580
Muscat  Oman 2,5721,598
MultanPakistan 4,0412,511
MurreePakistan 4,3512,704
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3037,645
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2496,990
MoyobambaPeru 12,6217,843
MactanPhilippines 9,5305,922
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1045,657
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,2173,242
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,7361,700
MagadanRussia 9,9636,191
MahackalaRussia 3,3712,095
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5414,065
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5434,066
MarkovoRussia 10,4296,481
MinusinskRussia 6,5104,045
MogocaRussia 8,3255,173
MoscowRussia 4,6102,865
MurmanskRussia 6,0703,772
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,200746
MatamSenegal 5,2583,267
MogadishuSomalia 1,7291,075
MadridSpain 4,7832,972
Madrid (b)Spain 4,7902,976
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,1762,595
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6902,914
MelillaSpain 4,5052,799
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,4402,759
MalakalSudan 703437
MbabaneSwaziland 4,5572,832
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4622,773
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,6064,105
Mae SariangThailand 6,6154,111
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6984,162
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,3524,569
MalatyaTurkey 2,6821,667
MersinTurkey 2,4941,550
MuglaTurkey 2,6421,642
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4653,396
ManstonUk 5,1303,188
MeloUruguay 10,8576,747
MercedesUruguay 11,2326,980
MontevideoUruguay 11,0956,895
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7267,286
Madison, FlUsa 11,7627,309
Madison, InUsa 11,4797,133
Madison, NeUsa 12,1017,519
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,5307,165
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3197,655
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,3597,059
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,9467,424
Marengo, IlUsa 11,5817,196
Marion, InUsa 11,4347,105
Marion, NcUsa 11,4167,094
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,1986,959
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5807,817
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9496,804
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3577,057
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2096,965
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,2998,264
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7937,328
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,7287,288
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4097,711
Medford, WiUsa 11,4647,124
Mellette, SdUsa 11,9947,453
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,0907,513
Mena, ArUsa 12,3907,699
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,1587,555
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7977,952
Mexico, MoUsa 11,9817,445
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7957,330
Midland, TxUsa 13,1918,197
Milan, MnUsa 11,8207,345
Milbank, SdUsa 11,8417,358
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2417,607
Milford, DeUsa 10,7156,658
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6567,243
Millen, GaUsa 11,5807,196
Millport, OhUsa 11,0736,881
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,2736,384
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,4467,113
Minden, NeUsa 12,2997,643
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,6617,246
Minonk, IlUsa 11,6527,241
Missoula, MtUsa 12,5657,808
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,2147,590
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,7197,282
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,7817,321
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3577,057
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,8207,345
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9717,439
Montrose, CoUsa 13,0738,124
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,6696,630
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0626,874
Morganton, NcUsa 11,4167,094
Moro, OrUsa 13,0078,083
Morris, MnUsa 11,7477,299
Morrison, IlUsa 11,6587,244
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2857,012
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,1076,902
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8187,344
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,1876,951
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,2016,339
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,8327,353
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,7677,312
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,3217,035
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4377,729
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,0636,875
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,5607,183
MaracayVenezuela 11,1446,925
MaturinVenezuela 10,6906,643
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,5027,147
MeridaVenezuela 11,5687,189
MagoyeZambia 3,4982,174
MansaZambia 2,9371,825
MbalaZambia 2,6321,635
MfuweZambia 3,1061,930
MisamfuZambia 2,7701,721
MonguZambia 3,5782,224
MpikaZambia 2,9641,842
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,1391,951
Mt MakuluZambia 3,4322,133
MumbwaZambia 3,4112,120
MwinilungaZambia 3,1661,967
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,8702,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -