Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,5262,813
LuandaAngola 3,5892,230
LuenaAngola 3,3972,111
La PlataArgentina 11,2506,991
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7567,305
La RiojaArgentina 11,9917,452
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7317,290
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,5167,777
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3027,023
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8357,976
LavertonAustralia 12,6377,853
LearmonthAustralia 9,4485,871
LongreachAustralia 12,4957,764
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4957,765
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9738,683
Low HeadAustralia 12,8037,956
LinzAustria 4,2542,643
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9013,667
LerwickUk 5,9013,667
La PazBolivia 11,9167,405
LavrasBrazil 9,6626,004
LencoisBrazil 9,0125,600
LinharesBrazil 9,1105,661
LondrinaBrazil 10,3386,424
LomBulgaria 3,4822,163
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4637,123
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,9366,796
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4736,508
Langara, BcCanada 12,3087,648
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,8546,745
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2517,613
London, OnCanada 10,9746,820
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3225,793
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1496,928
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4977,766
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4763,403
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4197,717
LanzhouChina 7,1164,422
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8933,662
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6707,252
LimonCosta Rica 12,7467,921
LarnacaCyprus 2,2871,421
LimassolCyprus 2,2721,412
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0401,889
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7401,702
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1983,230
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,0076,840
La VegaDominican Republic 11,1286,915
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0736,881
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1476,927
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7127,899
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,8107,960
LuxorEgypt 1,294804
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2398,227
Laucala BayFiji 16,0139,951
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2233,246
Le MansFrance 4,9573,080
LilleFrance 4,9803,094
LyonFrance 4,5222,810
LambarnGabon 3,2782,037
LastourvilleGabon 3,0541,898
LibrevilleGabon 3,2902,044
LeipzigGermany 4,6152,868
LindenbergGermany 4,6232,873
LamiaGreece 3,0231,878
LarissaGreece 3,0951,923
LemnosGreece 3,0201,877
LimnosGreece 3,0181,876
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3186,412
LabeGuinea 5,2173,242
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,6449,722
La CeibaHonduras 12,8808,004
La MesaHonduras 12,9978,076
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7242,936
LudhianaIndia 4,4762,781
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2942,047
LatinaItaly 3,7382,323
LatronicoItaly 3,4442,140
LecceItaly 3,3472,080
LodwarKenya 1,255780
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0324,370
LiepajaLatvia 4,8453,010
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7282,938
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7462,949
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3502,082
LabuanMalaysia 8,7285,423
LuqaMalta 3,1931,984
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3156,410
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3568,921
LashioMyanmar 6,5514,071
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7279,152
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5069,014
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8979,257
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6219,086
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1359,405
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7849,187
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,0809,371
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,0809,371
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,0809,371
LagosNigeria 3,6502,268
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6633,519
LillehammerNorway 5,5743,464
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3502,703
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9846,826
LimaPeru 12,7747,938
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4295,859
LisbonPortugal 5,1533,202
LeninbadRussia 4,3662,713
LevsiRussia 5,5913,475
LungiSierra Leone 5,3683,336
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0432,512
LanzaroteSpain 5,3133,302
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7942,979
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,3352,694
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3162,682
LatakiaSyria 2,3501,460
LampangThailand 6,7794,212
LoeiThailand 7,0244,365
Lop BuriThailand 6,9494,318
LomeTogo 3,8842,414
LeemingUk 5,4883,410
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9013,667
London, EnglandUk 5,2263,248
London-GatwickUk 5,2023,232
LynehamUk 5,3213,306
L’VovUkraine 4,0822,537
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,7542,333
LozovajaUkraine 3,8372,384
LubnyUkraine 3,9672,465
LuckUkraine 4,1422,574
LuganskUkraine 3,8122,369
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6077,213
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7817,321
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5447,795
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6477,859
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8147,341
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3976,461
Laketown, UtUsa 12,8818,004
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1877,573
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,9668,057
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,6407,233
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6967,890
Langdon, NdUsa 11,6317,228
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6657,870
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,3088,270
Larned, KsUsa 12,5237,782
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7777,940
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,6268,467
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8726,756
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,1867,573
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2316,358
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,9667,436
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,1177,530
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1197,531
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,5587,182
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,6647,248
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,4167,094
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8637,372
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2006,960
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,7297,910
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1166,286
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1197,531
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1226,912
Libby, MtUsa 12,4817,756
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1697,562
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9496,804
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,8617,370
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2777,629
Llano, TxUsa 13,0318,098
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,5387,791
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,9858,691
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,9678,680
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,9868,691
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,2658,243
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0966,895
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,5817,196
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1387,543
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2767,628
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5296,543
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0378,101
Luling, TxUsa 13,0218,091
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4777,753
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1266,914
LivingstoneZambia 3,7462,328
LundaziZambia 2,9811,852
LusakaZambia 3,4122,120
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,4022,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -