Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0262,502
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5972,235
KhostAfghanistan 4,0332,506
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1082,553
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6687,250
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4176,473
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1052,551
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1021,928
KandiBenin 3,5802,225
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4157,715
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7056,652
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7076,653
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4587,741
Kenora, OnCanada 11,3787,070
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5896,580
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6726,631
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5776,572
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4635,880
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3376,424
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8082,988
KashiChina 4,8002,983
KunmingChina 7,0364,372
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0671,906
KhargaEgypt 1,347837
KosseirEgypt 1,315817
KajaaniFinland 5,5823,469
KuopioFinland 5,4313,375
KuusamoFinland 5,7553,576
KarlsruheGermany 4,5872,850
KasselGermany 4,7312,940
KonstanzGermany 4,4392,758
KumasiGhana 4,1712,592
KalamataGreece 2,8661,781
KerkiraGreece 3,2041,991
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7451,706
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3895,213
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3334,557
KankanGuinea 4,9113,052
KindiaGuinea 5,3023,295
KissidougouGuinea 5,0153,116
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,8699,861
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2335,116
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2335,116
KeszthelyHungary 3,9902,479
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8514,257
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5873,472
KotaIndia 4,3402,697
KozhikodeIndia 4,3442,699
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0516,246
KermanIran 2,7921,735
KermanshahIran 2,4941,550
Khoram AbadIran 2,4631,530
KilkennyIreland 5,6893,535
KingstonJamaica 11,7987,331
KagoshimaJapan 9,6135,974
KanazawaJapan 9,9956,211
KaruizawaJapan 10,1656,317
KatsuuraJapan 10,3606,438
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2156,348
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1506,307
KobeJapan 9,9366,174
KochiJapan 9,8256,105
KofuJapan 10,1916,333
KumagayaJapan 10,2436,365
KumamotoJapan 9,5925,961
KumejimaJapan 9,4005,841
KureJapan 9,7166,038
KushiroJapan 10,3666,442
KutchanJapan 10,0966,274
KyotoJapan 9,9706,196
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6983,541
KitaleKenya 1,491926
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0681,285
KufraLibya 1,7051,059
KaunasLithuania 4,6192,870
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7662,962
KybartaiLithuania 4,6142,867
KarongaMalawi 2,7161,688
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3094,542
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7975,467
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,3114,543
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,4174,609
KuantanMalaysia 7,4724,643
KuchingMalaysia 8,3015,158
KayesMali 5,0773,155
KeniebaMali 5,0773,155
KidalMali 3,6962,297
KitaMali 4,8843,035
KoutiaMali 4,4642,774
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1238,776
KisinevMoldova 3,6822,288
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2975,156
KhatgalMongolia 6,9714,332
KhovdMongolia 6,3023,916
KhujirtMongolia 7,1014,413
KhutagMongolia 7,1324,432
KenitraMorocco 4,7842,973
KalewaMyanmar 6,1973,851
KathaMyanmar 6,4003,977
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8234,240
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1433,817
KengtungMyanmar 6,7564,198
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3313,934
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,9373,068
KathmanduNepal 5,3153,303
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5309,029
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9339,279
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3389,531
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1069,387
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2079,450
KawerauNew Zealand 15,3629,546
KopuaNew Zealand 15,2389,469
KanoNigeria 2,9611,840
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2995,779
KarasjokNorway 6,1663,831
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8303,623
KristiansandNorway 5,3893,349
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8413,630
KhasabOman 2,4981,553
KarachiPakistan 3,4552,147
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4722,158
KhanpurPakistan 3,9212,437
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5162,185
KororPalau 10,7316,669
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1332,568
KlodzkoPoland 4,3652,712
KoszalinPoland 4,7452,949
KrakowPoland 4,2232,624
KalakanRussia 8,1275,050
KaliningradRussia 4,6752,905
KamenskoeRussia 10,4496,493
KandalaksaRussia 5,8733,650
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0573,764
KazanRussia 4,7382,944
KemRussia 5,6223,493
KerchRussia 3,4482,142
KhabarovskRussia 9,4825,892
KirenskRussia 7,6094,728
KirovRussia 5,0523,140
KljuciRussia 10,6556,621
KolpasevRussia 6,2393,877
KorfRussia 10,6026,588
KostromaRussia 4,8373,006
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,7755,453
KotlasRussia 5,2813,282
KrasnodarRussia 3,4212,126
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6942,917
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0543,141
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,6684,144
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4464,627
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5142,805
KurganRussia 5,2243,246
KurskRussia 4,1552,582
KyraRussia 7,8014,848
KigaliRwanda 1,9241,196
KoldaSenegal 5,4783,404
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1703,212
KosiceSlovakia 4,0392,510
KimberleySouth Africa 4,9473,074
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2515,749
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9183,056
KadugliSudan 760473
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 625388
KassalaSudan 13584
KhartoumSudan 374232
KostiSudan 365227
KalmarSweden 4,9783,094
KaresuandoSweden 6,0833,780
KarlstadSweden 5,3373,316
KristianstadSweden 4,9853,098
KamishliSyria 2,5751,600
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8464,254
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2464,503
Khon KaenThailand 7,1514,443
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9974,348
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1014,413
KairouanTunisia 3,4852,166
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5821,605
KarsTurkey 2,9921,860
KastamonuTurkey 3,0051,867
KayseriTurkey 2,7061,681
KonyaTurkey 2,6401,641
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8242,377
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5242,190
KinlossUk 5,8213,617
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,9552,458
KievUkraine 4,0312,505
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6622,276
KirovogradUkraine 3,8082,366
KlepininoUkraine 3,4782,161
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,7882,354
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2132,618
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7472,329
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3287,040
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4417,731
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1507,550
Keene, NhUsa 10,3076,405
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2917,017
Kenton, OkUsa 12,8567,989
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9777,443
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5967,827
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8107,339
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6037,832
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1456,925
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3138,273
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5827,197
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9577,430
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,8516,743
KabompoZambia 3,3652,091
KabweZambia 3,3082,056
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,3022,052
KafirondaZambia 3,1191,938
KaomaZambia 3,4652,153
KasamaZambia 2,7851,731
KasempaZambia 3,2942,047
KawambwaZambia 2,7911,734
KaroiZimbabwe 3,5392,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -