Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0572,521
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1242,563
JuninArgentina 11,5157,155
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2126,346
JacobinaBrazil 8,8725,513
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3825,209
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1505,064
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6686,008
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5165,913
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,8867,386
JiuquanChina 6,6664,143
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8657,994
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1456,926
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2947,018
JoensuuFinland 5,3893,349
JokioinenFinland 5,2563,266
JyvskylFinland 5,3973,354
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3915,214
JulianehbGreenland 8,1725,078
JagdalpurIndia 4,9373,068
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1585,070
JerusalemIsrael 1,9431,208
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8968,014
JosNigeria 2,9651,843
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9564,323
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9514,319
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,7032,301
JhelumPakistan 4,3432,699
JiwaniPakistan 2,9611,840
JuliacaPeru 12,1027,520
JakutskRussia 8,7995,468
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6452,265
JenisejskRussia 6,7284,181
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,4306,481
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0766,261
JamestownSaint Helena 5,6723,524
JeddahSaudi Arabia 887551
JizanSaudi Arabia 778483
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,5832,848
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,8232,997
JubaSudan 1,156718
JokkmokkSweden 5,9233,681
JönköpingSweden 5,1533,202
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1523,202
JendoubaTunisia 3,6332,258
JerbaTunisia 3,3202,063
JerseyUk 5,1843,221
JaltaUkraine 3,3492,081
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2647,621
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9657,435
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6797,257
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7777,318
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9536,806
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8767,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -