Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0971,925
In SalahAlgeria 3,7282,317
InnsbruckAustria 4,2982,671
IbiriteBrazil 9,5285,921
IguatuBrazil 8,5955,341
IlheusBrazil 8,8485,498
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4435,868
IndaialBrazil 10,2466,367
IpameriBrazil 9,8726,135
IraiBrazil 10,6406,612
IreceBrazil 9,0225,606
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9135,539
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5506,556
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3176,411
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3365,802
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3525,812
ItapevaBrazil 10,1286,294
ItirucuBrazil 8,8905,525
ItuacuBrazil 9,0455,620
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5836,577
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3046,403
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9646,192
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7796,698
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2615,755
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3635,818
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1977,579
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,14510,032
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2287,599
ImbertDominican Republic 11,1206,910
IzobambaEcuador 12,6367,852
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8371,141
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1958,200
IoanninaGreece 3,1701,970
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3895,213
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3374,559
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3032,674
IranshahrIran 2,9451,830
IstranaItaly 4,1262,564
IidaJapan 10,1336,297
IizukaJapan 9,5685,946
IrakoJapan 10,1026,277
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1505,686
IrozakiJapan 10,2556,373
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1925,712
IshinomakiJapan 10,3156,410
IwamizawaJapan 10,1616,314
IzuharaJapan 9,4285,859
IrbidJordan 2,0181,254
IfraneMorocco 4,6322,878
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3628,925
IlorinNigeria 3,4622,151
InchonNorth Korea 9,1115,662
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1844,464
IslamabadPakistan 4,3152,681
IquitosPeru 12,1687,561
IloiloPhilippines 9,3685,821
IasiRomania 3,7212,312
IcaRussia 10,4336,483
IlirnejRussia 10,1486,306
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4505,872
IrkutskRussia 7,2904,530
Ivdel’Russia 5,5173,429
IbizaSpain 4,3272,689
IspartaTurkey 2,6481,645
IstanbulTurkey 3,0251,880
IzmirTurkey 2,8041,742
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9822,475
IzmailUkraine 3,5052,178
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4807,755
Independence, KsUsa 12,3947,702
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4116,469
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5297,164
Indianola, IaUsa 11,9817,445
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,4127,092
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7797,320
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,8277,349
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2616,997
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6676,629
IsokaZambia 2,7481,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -