Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4472,142
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5712,219
HuamboAngola 3,7452,327
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6956,646
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8527,986
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8377,977
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4537,738
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8044,228
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6367,230
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6085,971
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5975,964
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8806,761
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1315,674
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1546,931
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2777,008
Hope, BcCanada 12,5817,818
HaikouChina 7,8714,891
HailarChina 8,3615,196
HamiChina 6,3093,920
HetanChina 5,0293,125
HavanaCuba 12,1127,526
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,0206,848
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9706,817
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2626,999
HelwanEgypt 1,7791,105
HurguadaEgypt 1,434891
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2653,893
HelsinkiFinland 5,1703,213
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1813,220
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,48112,106
HamburgGermany 4,9113,052
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9123,052
HannoverGermany 4,8222,996
HelgolandGermany 5,0453,135
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,3592,709
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5581,590
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5145,291
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,0409,967
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,7679,798
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7564,198
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5662,837
HaifaIsrael 2,0491,274
HaboroJapan 10,1086,282
HachijojimaJapan 10,3916,457
HachinoheJapan 10,2496,369
HagiJapan 9,6095,971
HakodateJapan 10,1386,300
HamadaJapan 9,6535,999
HamamatsuJapan 10,1516,308
HikoneJapan 10,0066,218
HimejiJapan 9,8836,142
HiradoJapan 9,4735,886
HirooJapan 10,3156,410
HiroshimaJapan 9,7036,030
HitaJapan 9,5985,965
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6145,974
HunLibya 2,6181,627
HomboriMali 4,0252,501
HomalinMyanmar 6,2543,886
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6054,105
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8659,237
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7339,155
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7149,144
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3888,941
HororataNew Zealand 14,7529,167
HyderabadPakistan 3,6102,244
HuanucoPeru 12,6307,848
HelPoland 4,7072,925
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4865,895
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8313,623
HatangaRussia 7,6944,781
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1033,793
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,6693,523
HailSaudi Arabia 1,583983
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0592,523
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9298,655
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0195,604
HyesanSouth Korea 9,1485,685
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,0363,129
HalaibSudan 874543
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10465
HudeibaSudan 405252
HaparandaSweden 5,7843,594
HarnosandSweden 5,5433,445
HamaSyria 2,3061,433
HassakahSyria 2,5061,557
Hua HinThailand 6,9174,298
HakkariTurkey 2,6941,674
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3853,347
HersonUkraine 3,5972,235
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9772,472
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,9838,068
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2646,378
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,8327,353
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8026,712
Hart, MiUsa 11,2546,993
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4046,465
Hartington, NeUsa 12,0717,501
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7337,291
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3777,691
Hays, KsUsa 12,4497,736
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,7168,524
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3117,650
Helena, MtUsa 12,5087,773
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7506,680
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0966,895
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4697,127
Hermit, CoUsa 13,0168,088
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1037,521
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9567,430
Highmore, SdUsa 11,9947,453
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6696,630
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7707,314
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,3057,025
Holly, CoUsa 12,7157,901
Homer, AkUsa 11,7577,306
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5847,199
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,7907,326
Horton, KsUsa 12,1757,566
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3777,691
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1556,932
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,1446,925
Houma, LaUsa 12,4807,755
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8257,970
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3317,041
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8667,373
Huron, SdUsa 11,9967,454
HanoiVietnam 7,4034,601
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6724,767
HarareZimbabwe 3,6302,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -