Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9842,475
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9112,430
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,8062,365
General PicoArgentina 11,7877,324
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2777,008
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,0693,771
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,0918,135
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7306,046
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9256,789
GrazAustria 4,0862,539
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0971,924
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1411,952
GomelBelarus 4,2472,639
GrodnoBelarus 4,4792,783
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3835,209
GoianiaBrazil 9,9526,184
GoiasBrazil 10,0216,227
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2775,765
GrajauBrazil 9,3395,803
GuairaBrazil 10,6606,624
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4985,281
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9655,571
GarouaCameroon 2,5021,555
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,8335,489
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,9126,781
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,7007,892
Golden, BcCanada 12,2487,611
Goose, NfCanada 9,1335,676
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,9146,782
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9217,408
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6996,027
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3985,840
GanzhouChina 8,2545,129
GuangzhouChina 8,1475,063
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,0906,891
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8317,974
GonderEthiopia 273169
GourdonFrance 4,6762,906
GrenobleFrance 4,4352,756
GeisenheimGermany 4,6892,914
GorlitzGermany 4,4942,793
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7412,946
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2878,257
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2426,365
GoaIndia 4,0812,536
GuwahatiIndia 5,9203,679
GelaItaly 3,3042,053
GenoaItaly 4,1972,608
GhediItaly 4,1982,609
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4542,147
GrazzaniseItaly 3,6322,257
GrossetoItaly 3,9402,448
GrottaglieItaly 3,4092,118
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9212,437
GuidoniaItaly 3,7852,352
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6522,891
GifuJapan 10,0466,243
GaoMali 3,8452,390
GuamMariana Islands 11,6087,214
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0878,754
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8968,635
GuaymasMexico 14,0988,760
GaluutMongolia 6,9004,288
GemertNetherlands 4,9253,061
GisborneNew Zealand 15,4389,593
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,4409,595
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2679,487
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,9999,320
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,7419,160
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,2689,488
GayaNiger 3,5112,182
GardermoenNorway 5,4753,402
GeiloNorway 5,5933,475
GdanskPoland 4,6912,915
GalatiRomania 3,5312,194
Gor’KijRussia 4,7002,921
GorznyjRussia 3,3452,078
GridinoRussia 5,7273,559
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,528950
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,1986,337
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,4052,737
GijonSpain 5,0883,162
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,065662
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5937
GoteborgSweden 5,2123,239
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2213,245
GothenburgSweden 5,2113,238
GunnarnSweden 5,7923,599
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4912,791
GabesTunisia 3,3722,095
GafsaTunisia 3,5032,177
GiresunTurkey 2,9591,839
GoztepeTurkey 3,0161,874
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3902,107
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1891,982
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7393,566
GajvoronUkraine 3,8142,370
GeniceskUkraine 3,5342,196
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,0597,494
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1526,930
Galva, IlUsa 11,7057,273
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8257,970
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2377,604
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2377,604
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1257,534
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1706,941
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4796,512
Golconda, NvUsa 13,2488,233
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1256,914
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5897,823
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3607,681
Grafton, NdUsa 11,6547,242
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5587,804
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2607,619
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,0078,082
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,2887,015
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,3788,313
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3267,660
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4007,705
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,3637,061
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4947,142
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,0597,494
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2486,989
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,6707,252
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2947,639
Greenville, OhUsa 11,4217,097
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9996,835
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6707,873
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4927,141
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5257,162
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,8467,361
Groton, CtUsa 10,3926,458
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5027,148
GuanareVenezuela 11,4037,086
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5737,191
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5746,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -