Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2572,646
FarahAfghanistan 3,3362,073
FormosaArgentina 11,1026,899
ForrestAustralia 11,0396,859
FrancistownBotswana 4,0632,525
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7844,837
FloraniaBrazil 8,3245,172
FlorestaBrazil 8,5895,337
FlorianoBrazil 9,0025,594
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2046,341
FormosaBrazil 9,7216,041
FortalezaBrazil 8,4405,245
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7306,668
FrancaBrazil 9,8836,141
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,3557,056
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3447,049
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5457,174
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6397,232
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1687,561
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3097,028
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2516,992
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8627,371
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5257,162
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7956,087
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7886,082
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2615,755
FayaChad 1,8201,131
FamagustaCyprus 2,3111,436
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1333,189
FarafraEgypt 1,6241,009
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,0291,882
FichtelbergGermany 4,5042,799
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6672,900
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,2492,019
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3615,196
FaranahGuinea 5,0743,153
FalconaraItaly 3,8862,415
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,0172,496
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5872,229
FonniItaly 3,8502,393
FrontoneItaly 3,9112,430
FrosinoneItaly 3,7242,314
FukauraJapan 10,1196,288
FukueJapan 9,4265,857
FukuiJapan 9,9786,200
FukuokaJapan 9,5415,929
FukushimaJapan 10,2736,384
FukuyamaJapan 9,7716,072
FushikiJapan 10,0236,229
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8583,019
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,1732,593
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,5482,826
FunchalMadeira 5,6793,529
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3226,414
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,6302,877
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6913,537
FaroPortugal 4,9943,103
FerganaRussia 4,5232,811
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3683,336
FalunSweden 5,3913,350
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1743,215
FeodosijaUkraine 3,4072,117
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2016,961
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2487,611
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8487,363
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,7717,315
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,7257,286
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0756,261
Farmington, MnUsa 11,6397,233
Farmington, MoUsa 11,9057,398
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,9987,456
Fayette, IaUsa 11,7137,279
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3237,657
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2276,976
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7297,288
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6497,239
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2208,215
Findlay, OhUsa 11,2646,999
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,5208,402
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1616,936
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,4307,103
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6927,887
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,8417,358
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,6457,858
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8717,377
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,2567,616
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3947,702
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,3777,070
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7547,925
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2946,397
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,5377,169
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5587,804
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9996,835
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9206,786
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,7748,559
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,8617,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -