Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,8102,368
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,6122,244
EsquelArgentina 12,4647,746
EzeizaArgentina 11,3047,024
East SaleAustralia 12,8457,982
Esperance (po)Australia 10,5406,550
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5416,550
EssendonAustralia 12,6497,860
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5835,955
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6586,623
EspinosaBrazil 9,2385,741
Earlton, OnCanada 10,6336,608
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,9397,419
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,9027,396
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,9127,403
Edson, AbCanada 12,0087,462
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,5447,795
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7916,705
Estevan, SkCanada 11,8657,373
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3877,698
Eureka, NtCanada 9,0085,598
ErlianChina 7,8054,850
El CaranoColombia 12,2367,604
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,8833,034
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2476,989
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9976,834
El ArishEgypt 1,8651,159
El TorEgypt 1,552964
ErfurtGermany 4,6372,882
EssenGermany 4,8533,016
EsfahanIran 2,5801,603
EilatIsrael 1,6871,048
EsashiJapan 10,0876,268
EldoretKenya 1,545960
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0234,364
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9973,105
EeldeNetherlands 5,0123,114
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3109,514
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,7819,185
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0498,109
EnuguNigeria 3,2091,994
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9006,773
EvoraPortugal 5,0453,135
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2075,721
EkimcanRussia 9,1995,716
Elat’MaRussia 4,5382,820
ElistaRussia 3,6322,257
ErbogacenRussia 7,6594,760
EssejRussia 7,5754,707
Ed DueimSudan 376234
El FasherSudan 1,133704
El GeneinaSudan 1,444897
El ObeidSudan 617383
EdirneTurkey 3,1601,964
ErzincanTurkey 2,8371,763
ErzurumTurkey 2,8891,795
EskisehirTurkey 2,8681,782
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1301,945
EntebbeUganda 1,6381,018
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6993,541
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6423,506
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,0686,878
Eastman, GaUsa 11,7097,276
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8576,125
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2227,595
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3917,700
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,4878,381
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0986,896
Elko, NvUsa 13,2128,210
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3857,696
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7116,656
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,3138,273
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,2846,390
Erie, PaUsa 10,9566,808
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,2537,614
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1698,184
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,2777,629
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,5398,413
Eureka, SdUsa 11,9727,440
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,9458,044
Evansville, InUsa 11,7227,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -