Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9661,843
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9612,461
DavisAntarctica 9,8126,097
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2416,985
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8866,765
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3454,564
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9808,066
DhakaBangladesh 5,8083,609
D’UccleBelgium 4,9333,065
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4255,857
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6376,610
DouradosBrazil 10,6706,630
DoualaCameroon 3,0821,915
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0185,604
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,5717,190
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8997,394
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8157,342
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,0295,611
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1855,708
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0856,267
Dryden, OnCanada 11,2867,013
DuianChina 6,5974,100
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5692,218
DjiboutiDjibouti 857533
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2326,980
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2606,997
DabaaEgypt 1,9961,240
DakhlaEgypt 1,425886
DijonFrance 4,6262,875
DresdenGermany 4,5362,819
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5874,714
DebrecenHungary 3,9062,427
DalatangiIceland 6,7474,193
DaltonganjIndia 5,1553,203
DarbhangaIndia 5,3533,327
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2533,886
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2633,892
DumkaIndia 5,4793,405
DwarkaIndia 3,6142,245
DezfulIran 2,3621,468
DublinIreland 5,6803,530
DecimomannuItaly 3,8152,370
DobbiacoItaly 4,2102,616
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5042,799
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9811,231
DagorettiKenya 1,7491,087
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,6842,911
DedzaMalawi 3,1981,987
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1954,471
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9764,957
DaweiMyanmar 6,7044,166
De BiltNetherlands 4,9933,103
De KooyNetherlands 5,0783,156
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0833,158
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2199,457
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7679,176
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2179,456
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5179,021
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5389,034
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5023,419
DalbandinPakistan 3,3522,083
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0532,519
DirPakistan 4,2742,656
DroshPakistan 4,2852,663
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0015,594
DohaQatar 2,0401,268
DorohoiRomania 3,8322,381
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1464,441
DudinkaRussia 7,0334,370
DzardzanRussia 8,4455,248
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9931,239
DakarSenegal 5,7223,556
DaruSierra Leone 5,1303,188
DurbanSouth Africa 4,9613,083
DamazinSudan 329204
DongolaSudan 775482
DamascusSyria 2,1151,314
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1161,315
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3661,470
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1992,609
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,3941,488
DjerbaTunisia 3,3012,051
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6471,645
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8033,606
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6303,499
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8042,364
DonetskUkraine 3,7482,329
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3681,472
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6537,241
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0776,883
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7447,919
Danville, IlUsa 11,6377,231
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3267,038
Davenport, WaUsa 12,6467,858
David City, NeUsa 12,1647,559
Dayton, OhUsa 11,3647,062
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7707,936
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0127,464
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,6758,498
Decatur, IlUsa 11,7077,275
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2888,257
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2757,006
Delphine, InUsa 11,5057,149
Denton, MdUsa 10,7936,707
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7477,921
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9217,408
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2518,234
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,6787,257
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1746,943
Dickson, TnUsa 11,8297,351
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6997,891
Dixon, IlUsa 11,6487,238
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6047,832
Dover, DeUsa 10,7936,707
Dover, TnUsa 11,8807,383
Dublin, TxUsa 12,8878,008
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,6697,251
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4637,123
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,8327,353
Durham, NhUsa 10,2316,358
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4993,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -