Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6502,268
ChlefAlgeria 4,1922,605
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7832,351
CeresArgentina 11,5337,167
ChamicalArgentina 11,9537,428
ChepesArgentina 11,9957,454
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1757,565
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1886,953
CórdobaArgentina 11,7707,314
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7697,313
CorrientesArgentina 11,1816,948
CairnsAustralia 12,5497,798
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0368,101
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4985,902
CedunaAustralia 11,5847,199
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7267,908
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0687,499
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7197,903
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2257,597
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4128,334
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2536,993
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9473,696
CharnocksBarbados 10,2036,340
CotonouBenin 3,7582,335
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2635,756
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4285,859
CabroboBrazil 8,6675,386
CaceresBrazil 10,8086,716
CaetiteBrazil 9,1885,710
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2615,133
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6046,589
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4736,508
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7676,069
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7295,425
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8675,510
CaparaoBrazil 9,3275,796
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0436,241
CaratingaBrazil 9,3315,798
CaravelasBrazil 8,9695,574
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3265,795
CarolinaBrazil 9,4925,898
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2626,377
CataguasesBrazil 9,4395,865
CatalaoBrazil 9,8646,129
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0546,248
CaxiasBrazil 8,9805,580
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4986,524
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1615,071
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4995,903
ChapecoBrazil 10,5796,574
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5856,578
CipoBrazil 8,6655,385
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7116,035
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4345,862
CordeiroBrazil 9,4285,859
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3925,836
CorumbaBrazil 10,8646,751
CoximBrazil 10,5696,568
CrateusBrazil 8,7035,408
CuiabaBrazil 10,6326,607
CuritibaBrazil 10,2086,344
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1647,559
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2366,361
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,6247,844
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8525,501
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0245,608
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4105,847
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4916,519
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,6067,834
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,5307,786
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9065,534
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4667,746
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2036,340
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6986,027
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5255,919
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5245,918
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5887,822
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6706,009
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2406,363
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,2616,376
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3625,818
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7086,654
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4996,524
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0205,605
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7197,283
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,6876,641
Comox, BcCanada 12,6397,854
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6956,646
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8906,146
Coronation, AbCanada 11,9797,444
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3717,688
ChicoChile 12,4967,765
ChillanChile 12,5367,790
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6277,847
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3067,647
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6117,836
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4567,740
ChangchunChina 8,8675,510
ChangduChina 6,4804,027
ChangshaChina 8,0054,974
ChengduChina 7,1324,432
ChongqingChina 7,3834,588
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7317,290
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,9552,457
CamagueyCuba 11,7627,309
CasablancaCuba 12,0987,518
ChebCzech Republic 4,4952,793
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0043,110
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0516,867
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1596,934
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0926,893
CanarEcuador 12,7417,917
CairoEgypt 1,8041,121
CaenFrance 5,0793,156
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7932,979
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6776,014
CocobeachGabon 3,2422,015
CologneGermany 4,8172,993
ChiosGreece 2,8291,758
CorfuGreece 3,2041,991
ConakryGuinea 5,3923,351
CatacamasHonduras 12,8287,971
CholutecaHonduras 13,0208,091
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7902,977
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9333,687
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9333,687
ChahbaharIran 2,8571,775
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8493,635
ClonesIreland 5,7793,591
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8473,633
CorkIreland 5,7183,553
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7153,552
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8012,362
CameriItaly 4,2942,668
CampobassoItaly 3,6432,264
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8072,366
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7612,337
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8762,409
Cape MeleItaly 4,2012,611
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4792,162
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2822,039
CerviaItaly 3,9932,482
CiampinoItaly 3,7782,348
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0762,533
Cisa PassItaly 4,1412,573
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8392,385
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1982,609
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2161,998
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2922,046
ChibaJapan 10,3256,416
ChichibuJapan 10,2236,353
ChichijimaJapan 10,8396,735
ChoshiJapan 10,3846,452
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2071,372
ChilekaMalawi 3,3462,080
ChitedzeMalawi 3,1651,967
ChitipaMalawi 2,6941,674
ChihuahuaMexico 13,7148,522
ComitanMexico 13,3578,300
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5567,802
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9914,966
ChoirMongolia 7,5124,668
CasablancaMorocco 4,8573,018
ChindeMozambique 3,6682,280
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1873,844
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1639,423
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2209,458
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5609,048
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8029,198
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8019,198
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7989,196
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9139,267
CondegaNicaragua 12,9438,043
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2203,865
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1965,715
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1975,715
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2605,754
ChhorPakistan 3,7472,329
ChitralPakistan 4,3022,673
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7316,668
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9596,810
CajamarcaPeru 12,8107,961
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7217,905
ChiclayoPeru 12,9478,046
ChimbotePeru 12,8627,993
CuzcoPeru 12,2527,613
CzestochowaPoland 4,3192,684
CoimbraPortugal 5,1483,199
CalafatRomania 3,5092,180
CeahlauRomania 3,7422,325
ClujRomania 3,7762,346
ConstantaRomania 3,3842,103
CraiovaRomania 3,5132,183
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9424,935
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5844,091
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,0225,606
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,3406,425
Cape UelenRussia 10,8096,717
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7976,088
CaraRussia 8,2155,105
Cerdyn’Russia 5,3843,345
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,7336,048
ChitaRussia 7,9014,910
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9114,916
CokurdahRussia 9,2815,768
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6155,354
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,6793,529
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0355,615
CaceresSpain 4,9553,079
CadizSpain 4,8363,005
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7422,947
CordobaSpain 4,7672,962
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8793,032
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0814,400
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1464,441
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7164,173
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7974,224
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0124,358
ChumphonThailand 6,8764,273
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0041,867
CorumTurkey 2,9091,808
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8622,400
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9342,445
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3933,351
CernovcyUkraine 3,8852,414
ChernigovUkraine 4,1422,574
CarrascoUruguay 11,0786,884
ColoniaUruguay 11,2286,977
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,6066,591
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,9067,399
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7936,707
Camden, ScUsa 11,4407,109
Canton, NyUsa 10,4376,486
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,0277,474
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9306,792
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8596,126
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,8157,342
Casper, WyUsa 12,5717,812
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8687,996
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8776,759
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1776,945
Charles City, IaUsa 11,7787,319
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4107,090
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4167,094
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2596,996
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3727,067
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0276,852
Chaska, MnUsa 11,6917,265
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7217,284
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2946,397
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2976,399
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3147,030
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6377,853
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6307,848
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,5097,152
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,5077,150
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,5458,417
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1466,926
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5707,811
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,4527,116
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,4357,106
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2937,018
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,0467,485
Clark, SdUsa 11,9377,418
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,2317,600
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,7457,299
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9098,022
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1146,906
Clinton, IaUsa 11,6487,238
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,0827,508
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,3057,025
College Park, MdUsa 10,8686,753
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8157,964
Columbia, MoUsa 12,0087,462
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4527,117
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5307,165
Columbus, InUsa 11,5537,179
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3257,659
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2667,001
Conception, MoUsa 12,1167,529
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3227,657
Conway, ArUsa 12,2437,608
Conway, ScUsa 11,2767,007
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5306,544
Corning, ArUsa 12,1047,522
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3386,424
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1388,164
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7677,934
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6406,612
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1258,156
Covington, LaUsa 12,3377,666
Covington, TnUsa 12,0307,476
Crete, NeUsa 12,1747,565
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3917,700
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9152,433
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9152,433
CaracasVenezuela 11,0566,870
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7776,697
CoroVenezuela 11,3187,033
ChipataZambia 3,1281,944
ChomaZambia 3,6032,239
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,8632,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -