Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9242,439
BustAfghanistan 3,4732,158
BatnaAlgeria 3,7752,346
BecharAlgeria 4,3052,675
BejaiaAlgeria 3,9262,440
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2542,643
BiskraAlgeria 3,7672,341
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3652,091
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7057,274
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5597,183
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5747,192
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,8966,771
ByrdAntarctica 12,6137,838
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6857,261
BarilocheArgentina 12,4677,747
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2957,019
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7237,906
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4128,334
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1316,295
BrestBelarus 4,3302,691
BrusselsBelgium 4,9333,065
Belize CityBelize 12,9318,035
BeninBenin 3,7582,335
BohiconBenin 3,7672,341
BermudaBermuda 10,1086,281
BageBrazil 10,8256,726
BambuiBrazil 9,7216,041
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5405,928
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6255,360
BarcelosBrazil 10,9746,819
BarraBrazil 9,1515,686
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2035,719
BarreirasBrazil 9,3765,826
BelémBrazil 9,4315,860
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5135,912
BelterraBrazil 10,1616,314
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1895,710
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4126,470
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2465,745
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7906,084
BrevesBrazil 9,6545,999
BurgasBulgaria 3,2252,004
BurundiBurundi 2,0961,302
BatouriCameroon 2,5941,612
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0106,220
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5827,818
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3676,442
Banff, AbCanada 12,2107,588
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6376,610
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8415,494
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1987,580
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3577,058
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2387,605
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5546,558
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3557,677
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6617,246
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7517,302
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9315,550
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,5827,819
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,6325,364
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1747,565
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3606,438
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,1961,364
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,486923
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4997,767
BeijingChina 8,1835,085
BarranquillaColombia 11,8657,373
Benito SalasColombia 12,1867,573
BogotáColombia 12,0097,462
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2392,634
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6451,022
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3121,437
BaniDominican Republic 11,1456,926
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,2246,975
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0586,872
BahariyaEgypt 1,7051,060
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7021,058
BiarritzFrance 4,7942,979
BordeauxFrance 4,8172,993
BrestFrance 5,2723,276
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,17411,915
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,17511,916
BitamGabon 3,0011,865
BanjulGambia 5,6423,506
BerlinGermany 4,6782,907
BrockenGermany 4,7242,935
BokeGuinea 5,4953,414
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5603,455
BudapestHungary 3,9952,482
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9822,474
BangaloreIndia 4,5112,803
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,1642,588
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3323,313
BikanerIndia 4,1502,579
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0855,645
BabolsarIran 2,9921,859
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5631,593
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8981,801
Bandar LengehIran 2,3911,486
BirjandIran 3,1321,946
BushehrIran 2,2381,391
BaghdadIraq 2,2611,405
BasraIraq 2,1751,352
BelmulletIreland 5,9363,689
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7503,573
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4962,172
BergamoItaly 4,2492,640
BolognaItaly 4,0712,530
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2302,629
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,4082,118
BrindisiItaly 3,3942,109
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2622,648
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5142,805
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1173,180
BeirutLebanon 2,1591,342
BenghaziLibya 2,5201,566
BirzaiLithuania 4,7422,946
BitolaMacedonia 3,2762,036
BlantyreMalawi 3,3462,080
BvumbweMalawi 3,3722,095
BintuluMalaysia 8,5455,310
BamakoMali 4,7342,942
Bko-SMali 4,7292,939
BougounMali 4,6982,920
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0783,155
BaitagMongolia 6,2373,876
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5514,071
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,3694,579
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8994,909
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8304,866
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9324,308
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8104,853
BulganMongolia 7,1854,465
BhamawMyanmar 6,4874,031
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4678,990
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8419,222
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5059,013
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,9879,313
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1539,417
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7407,916
BilmaNiger 2,4831,543
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2932,046
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7644,203
BergenNorway 5,6773,528
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6753,527
BjornoyaNorway 6,7654,204
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0833,780
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9493,697
BadinPakistan 3,6402,262
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2012,610
BalakotPakistan 4,3672,713
BarkhanPakistan 3,8732,407
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4287,723
BascoPhilippines 9,0645,632
BialystokPoland 4,4462,763
BejaPortugal 5,0213,120
BragancaPortugal 5,0873,161
BistritaRomania 3,7892,355
BucharestRomania 3,4722,158
BajkitRussia 7,0714,394
BarabinskRussia 5,8243,619
BarnaulRussia 6,0033,730
BerezovoRussia 5,9503,697
BiserRussia 5,2653,272
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8995,530
BogdarinRussia 7,9224,923
BogucanyRussia 7,0134,358
BomnakRussia 8,8995,530
BorRussia 6,7584,200
BorzjaRussia 8,1255,049
BratskRussia 7,2044,477
BelgradeSerbia 3,6772,285
BoSierra Leone 5,2293,250
BontheSierra Leone 5,3183,305
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1282,565
BerberaSomalia 1,095681
BusanSouth Korea 9,3805,829
BadajozSpain 4,9703,088
BarcelonaSpain 4,4152,744
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,8823,034
BabanusaSudan 930578
BaselSwitzerland 4,5122,804
BernSwitzerland 4,4672,776
BangkokThailand 6,9614,325
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9624,326
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7394,188
BizerteTunisia 3,6132,245
BalikesirTurkey 2,9081,807
BursaTurkey 2,9411,828
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6632,276
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8223,618
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7543,575
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7553,576
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3723,338
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2643,271
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1713,214
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8738,621
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,0478,108
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8376,734
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,4386,486
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,4396,487
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1557,553
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4637,745
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4157,715
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2536,992
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2736,384
Beeville, TxUsa 13,1168,150
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,7817,321
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,7458,541
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5107,152
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2646,378
Bettles, AkUsa 10,9536,806
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,2967,020
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,2376,983
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4247,721
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6406,612
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,9277,412
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6578,486
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9527,427
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2276,976
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4957,143
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6567,865
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9297,413
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4866,516
Boerne, TxUsa 13,0958,138
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,9698,059
Booneville, MsUsa 12,0047,460
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5826,576
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2606,376
Bowler, WiUsa 11,3887,077
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6707,252
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,9117,402
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8938,012
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4726,508
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1907,575
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,4237,098
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7356,671
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,5667,187
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3607,681
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2777,629
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2558,237
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0507,488
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7908,569
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1216,911
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2286,977
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8056,714
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5147,776
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2857,012
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8037,334
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3286,418
Burns, OregonUsa 13,0798,128
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0632,525
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8376,734
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,3247,037
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,9072,428
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,9212,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -