Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Showak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Showak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Showak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0022,487
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0672,527
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0662,527
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7272,316
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2897,015
AzulArgentina 11,4537,117
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0657,497
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2216,351
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4547,117
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3207,034
AmberleyAustralia 13,3718,309
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0381,888
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9671,844
AimoresBrazil 9,2125,725
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7095,412
AltamiraBrazil 9,8816,140
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5636,564
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6525,998
ApodiBrazil 8,4135,228
AracajuBrazil 8,5075,286
AracuaiBrazil 9,2245,732
AragarcasBrazil 10,2386,362
AraxaBrazil 9,8036,092
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4275,236
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6427,856
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,6027,831
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7976,709
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9325,551
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5385,305
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,0386,859
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2977,020
AbecheChad 1,6131,002
AntofagastaChile 12,2697,624
AricaChile 12,1767,566
AltaiChina 6,0463,757
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5027,769
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4447,733
AraucaColombia 11,5717,190
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1436,925
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0246,850
AzuaDominican Republic 11,1836,949
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9591,217
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7531,090
AswanEgypt 1,109689
AsyutEgypt 1,490926
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2718,247
AsmaraEritrea 349217
AssabEritrea 762473
Addis AbabaEthiopia 685426
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0112,493
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,25611,966
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2574,510
AccraGhana 4,0522,518
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,0931,922
AthensGreece 2,8821,791
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8551,774
AasiaatGreenland 8,4645,259
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7944,843
AputiteqGreenland 7,6154,732
AkureyriIceland 6,9504,319
AgraIndia 4,5892,852
AhmedabadIndia 3,9852,476
AkolaIndia 4,4162,744
AllahabadIndia 4,9313,064
AmritsarIndia 4,4012,735
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3646,441
AbadanIran 2,1851,358
ArakIran 2,6001,616
AlbengaItaly 4,2102,616
AlgheroItaly 3,9502,455
AmendolaItaly 3,5852,228
AnconaItaly 3,8782,410
ArezzoItaly 3,9542,457
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4632,773
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3942,731
AbashiriJapan 10,3136,409
AburatsuJapan 9,6926,022
AikawaJapan 10,0796,263
AjiroJapan 10,2606,376
AkitaJapan 10,1686,318
AkuneJapan 9,5685,946
AomoriJapan 10,1786,325
AsahikawaJapan 10,1836,328
AsosanJapan 9,6235,980
AmmanJordan 1,9551,215
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0513,139
AinaziLatvia 4,9273,062
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,4862,167
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,6232,252
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,9072,428
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,3262,067
AtarMauritania 5,2103,237
AgalegaMauritius 3,5852,228
AcapulcoMexico 14,0318,719
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7484,193
AltaiMongolia 6,6024,102
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0944,408
AgadirMorocco 4,9523,077
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9933,103
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4899,004
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,9399,283
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,2799,495
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,2669,486
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7209,147
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8109,203
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,2549,479
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,2569,480
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,2569,480
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,2569,480
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,2569,480
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,2569,480
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9408,041
AgadezNiger 2,9891,857
AsuncionParaguay 11,0226,849
ArequipaPeru 12,2687,623
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0795,642
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,12211,261
AradRomania 3,7822,350
AjanRussia 9,4165,851
AldanRussia 8,6205,356
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,1392,572
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,1353,812
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8756,136
AnadyrRussia 10,6406,612
ArkhangelskRussia 5,5833,469
ArmavirRussia 3,4372,136
AstrakhanRussia 3,7232,314
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,04310,591
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2833,283
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,5792,846
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4442,761
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,5212,809
Abu HamedSudan 629391
Abu Na’AmaSudan 259161
AqiqSudan 496308
ArbaatSudan 617383
AromaSudan 164102
AtbaraSudan 416259
Abu KamalSyria 2,2841,420
AleppoSyria 2,4261,508
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1684,455
AtakpameTogo 3,8562,396
AdanaTurkey 2,5121,561
AfyonTurkey 2,7571,713
AnkaraTurkey 2,8551,774
AntalyaTurkey 2,5481,584
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4172,123
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7253,558
AberporthUk 5,5063,421
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4943,414
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3442,078
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5682,217
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2661,408
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2491,398
ArtigasUruguay 11,0286,853
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,0787,505
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,9267,411
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,8948,012
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9798,065
Ada, MnUsa 11,7297,289
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2346,981
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5227,160
Akron, OhUsa 11,1096,903
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,9978,076
Albany, GaUsa 11,7927,328
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4536,495
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,7567,305
Albion, NeUsa 12,1627,558
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,2398,227
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7817,321
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,0127,465
Algona, IaUsa 11,8417,358
Alice, TxUsa 13,1628,179
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6726,632
Alliance, NeUsa 12,4427,732
Alma, MiUsa 11,2466,988
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,0286,853
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4128,334
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,9108,022
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4266,479
Amite, LaUsa 12,3957,702
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5987,207
Anderson, InUsa 11,4947,142
Anderson, ScUsa 11,5497,177
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8006,711
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2346,981
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2037,583
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0017,457
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8797,382
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4907,140
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3807,072
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9818,066
Atchison, KsUsa 12,1557,553
Athens, GaUsa 11,6317,228
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7367,293
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6606,624
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,5027,148
Auburn, NeUsa 12,1827,570
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5527,179
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4717,750
Aurora, IlUsa 11,5127,154
Austin, TxUsa 12,9838,068
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1952,607
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5842,849
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3337,042
AdenYemen 1,011628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -